FACULTY

Faisal Abdu’Allah

Printmaking
abduallah@wisc.edu

Emily Arthur

Printmaking
earthur@wisc.edu

Lynda Barry

Interdisciplinary Creativity
lynda.barry@wisc.edu

Derrick Buisch

Painting & Drawing
dbuisch@education.wisc.edu

Jeffrey Clancy

Metals
jeffrey.clancy@wisc.edu

Laurie Beth Clark

Video, Installation, and Performance
lbclark@wisc.edu

Jim Escalante

SoE Associate Dean | Book Arts
jaescala@education.wisc.edu

Sarah FitzSimons

Sculpture
sfitzsimons@wisc.edu

Aristotle Georgiades

Sculpture
ageorgiades@.wisc.edu

Lisa Gralnick

Metals
lgralnick@education.wisc.edu

Gerit Grimm

Ceramics
ggrimm@wisc.edu

Stephen Hilyard

Digital Arts
hilyard@wisc.edu

John Hitchcock

Printmaking – Relief & Serigraphy
jhitchcock@education.wisc.edu

Tom Jones

Photography
tjones3@wisc.edu

Helen Lee

Glass working
hylee4@wisc.edu

Tom Loeser

Woodworking
tloeser@education.wisc.edu

Dennis Miller

Graphic Design
dmiller3@wisc.edu

Meg Mitchell

Digital Foundations
meg.mitchell@wisc.edu

Nancy Mladenoff

Associate Chair | Painting & Drawing
namladen@wisc.edu

Michael Peterson

4D
michael.w.peterson@wisc.edu

Douglas Rosenberg

Department Chair | Video, Installation, and Performance
artchair@education.wisc.edu

Elaine Scheer

Mixed Media
emscheer@wisc.edu

Gail Simpson

Foundations and Sculpture
gsimpson@education.wisc.edu

Leslie Smith III

Painting & Drawing
smithiii@wisc.edu

T.L. Solien

Painting & Drawing
tlsolien@education.wisc.edu

Fred Stonehouse

Painting & Drawing
stonehouse@wisc.edu

Jose Carlos Teixeira

Video/Performance/Installation
jteixeira@wisc.edu

Faculty Associates

Mary Hoefferle

Art Education
hoefferle@wisc.edu

Michael Velliquette

Intro to Art
velliquette@wisc.edu

Lecturers

Barry Carlsen

Lithography
bcarlsen@wisc.edu

Daniel Goscha

Graphic Design
dgoscha@wisc.edu

Brian Kluge

Ceramics
brkluge@wisc.edu

Henrique Nardi

Graphic Design
hnardi@wisc.edu

Sylvie Rosenthal

Woodworking
srosenthal2@wisc.edu

Andy Rubin

Printmaking
amrubin@wisc.edu

Gregory Vershbow

Photography
vershbow@wisc.edu